Shire of Goomalling

2015-17 Council Advisory Committees

JENNACUBBINE HALL & RECREATION GROUND COMMITTEE                               

Councillor R Sheen, Councillor J M Chester & Councillor R J Bowen

KONNONGORRING HALL & RECREATION GROUND COMMITTEE                          

Councillor D T Phillips & Councillor B J Haywood

WA LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION                                                                 

Councillor BJ Haywood           }           Deputy Councillor J M Chester

Councillor R K Van Gelderen  }           Deputy Councillor R Sheen

AVON MIDLAND WARD - COUNTRY SHIRE COUNCIL’S ASSOCIATION                 

Councillor B J Haywood          }           Deputy Councillor J M Chester

Councillor R K Van Gelderen  }           Deputy Councillor R Sheen

MUNICIPAL MUSEUM COMMITTEE                                                                          

Councillor K J Ryan                 }           Deputy Councillor R K Van Gelderen

Councillor J M Chester

RURAL WATER COUNCIL                                                                                             

Councillor R Sheen                  }           Deputy Councillor J M Chester

Mr PA Clarke

SCHOOL BUS COMMITTEE                                                                                          

Councillor B J Haywood

SHIRE OF GOOMALLING ENVIRONMENTAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE                 

Councillor CL Kingston & Councillor DT Phillips

AVON COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION                                               

Councillor R Sheen                  }           Proxy Councillor J M Chester

SHIRE OF GOOMALLING RESERVES ADVISORY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE    

Councillor K J Ryan & Councillor R Sheen

KNICK KNACK OP SHOP COMMITTEE                                                                        

Councillor D T Phillips & Councillor J M Chester

DRUM MUSTER COMMITTEE                                                                                      

Councillor K J Ryan, Councillor J M Chester & Mr Doug Sewell

FRIENDS OF THE CEMETERY                                                                                       

Councillors K J Ryan, R Sheen & Councillor J M Chester

CHIEF BUSH FIRE CONTROL OFFICER & DEPUTY CHIEF BUSH FIRE CONTROL OFFICER

Chief Bush Fire Control Officer                        Mr B Anderson

Deputy Chief Bush Fire Control Officer          Councillor K J Ryan

AROC – AVON REGIONAL ORGANISATION OF COUNCILS                                       

Councillor   B J Haywood        }           Deputy – Councillor R K Van Gelderen

Chief Executive Officer

AVON SUB GROUP  WHEATBELT NORTH REGIONAL ROAD GROUP                     

Councillor B J Haywood          }           Deputy –  Councillor R K Van Gelderen

Chief Executive Officer

STEERING COMMITTEE: GREATER SPORTS GROUND                                             

Councillor B J Haywood

DAPS                                                                                                                               

Councillor B J Haywood            Proxy   Councillor J M Chester

Councillor R K Van Gelderen    Proxy   Councillor R J Bowen

SHIRE MEDICAL SURGERY ADVISORY COMMITTEE                                                 

Councillor B J Haywood             Proxy   Councillor C L Kingston

Councillor J M Chester               Proxy   Councillor G A Romero

TIDY TOWNS ADVISORY COMMITTEE                                                                        

Councillor D T Phillips & Councillor C L Kingston

YOUTH GROUP ADVISORY COMMITTEE                                                                   

Councillor D T Phillips, Councillor C L Kingston & Councillor G A Romero

AGE FRIENDLY COMMUNITIES REFERENCE GROUP                                                

Councillor R K Van Gelderen, Councillor K J Ryan